PLATINUM LEVEL DONORS ($100,000 +)

SIGAL Construction Corporation

Michael Hickok and Yolanda Cole, Hickok Cole Architects

 

TITANIUM LEVEL DONORS ($50,000 - $99,000)

Coalesse

LEO A DALY

SmithGroupJJR

STUDIOS Architecture

The Clark Construction Group

 

GOLD LEVEL DONORS ($25,000 - $49,000)

Alliance Francaise de Washington

Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners

energy + light + control

Forrester Construction Company

HITT Contracting Inc.

KTA Group

Lutron

Rockville Interiors

Ronald K. O’Rourke and Mary Fitch

David M. Schwarz Architects Charitable Foundation

 

SILVER LEVEL DONORS ($10,000 - $24,999)

AECOM

Ames & Gough

Lee Becker, FAIA & Mary Katherine Lanzillotta, FAIA

Bonstra|Haresign ARCHITECTS

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors

Charron Consulting

Devrouax & Purnell Architects

David and Patricia Haresign

Hartman Cox Architects

HOK

Hess Construction + Engineering Services

The JBG Companies

James G. Davis Construction Corporation

James F. Lee and Terrence McShane, Lee + McShane, P.C.

Barbara Laurie, AIA, NOMA

Modern Door

One Source Associates

Perkins + Will

Quinn Evans Architects

Rippeteau Architects, P.C.

Sean Patrick Nohelty, AIA

Steven L. Spurlock, FAIA

Stewart Filmscreen Corporation

WDG Architecture

ZGF Architects LLP

 

PATRON LEVEL DONORS ($5,000 - $9,999)

Above Air Technologies, LLC

ALPHATEC P.C.

Heather Cass, FAIA

Eric Colbert & Associates PC

cox, graae + spack architects

Dal-Tile Corporation

Ed Dunson

Gaithersburg Cabinetry &  Millwork

Robert M. Gurney, FAIA

Gutierrez:Studios

Horizon Builders

Jacobs Engineering

Kensington Glass Arts

Loiederman Soltesz Associates, Inc.

Lorton Stone

McCrery Architects

Miller, Beam & Paganelli, Inc.

Kathryn Tyler Prigmore, FAIA

Abe Sari, Horizon Builders

Shalom Baranes Associates, P.C.

Robert Silman Associates

TOTO

 

PARTNER LEVEL DONORS ($2,500 - $4,999)

Tove Anderson, AIA, and Michael Anderson

T. David Bell

Patricia Bou, AIA

Coventry Lighting

Cunningham + Quill

Hal Davis, FAIA

Joan Fabry

Glass Construction

Hany Hassan, FAIA

D. Rodman Henderer, FAIA

Thomas Luebke, FAIA

Martinez + Johnson Architecture

David and Linda Neumann

Stephen and Farideh Muse

Jonathan Penndorf, AIA

Stephen Vanze, AIA

Joseph Sacco, AIA

Joan Stogis, AIA

Whitmore Print & Imaging

Patrick Williams, AIA

Sherwin Williams

 

FRIEND LEVEL DONORS ($1,000 - $2,499)

3DStormstudio

ABC Imaging

Jane Calomiris

Cannon Design

Capital Development Strategies

John W. Chapman

David and Kathleen Daileda

DesignTEX

John Devilbiss

Carol Duke

Dyson Inc.

Envision Design

Chris and Carol Sue Fromboluti

Girard Engineering

Grunley Construction

Illuminations

Karn Charuhas Chapman & Twohey

James Posey Associates

David and Susan Jones

William & Jennifer Kirwan

Donald Lococo

Michael Marshall

Marshall Moya Design

Marilynn Deane Mendell

Maurice Walters Architect, Inc.

David Metzger, FAIA

MOI, Inc.

Donald B. Myer, FAIA

Jennifer and Lee Odess

Matthew Ossolinski

Richard Williams Architects

Barry and Susie Rude

John Schlichting

Eddie Shapiro

Skidmore Owings & Merrill

SmartTouchUSA

Dana K. Smith, FAIA

Sonotube

Sean Stadler, AIA

Thornton Tomasetti,  Inc.

Walter P. Moore

Weidlinger Associates

Phil and Meg Wessell

Whiting-Turner Construction

Joel Zingeser

 

CONTRIBUTOR LEVEL DONORS

Alliance Lighting

Barbara Campagna

Rick Collin

Kent Cooper, FAIA

Colin Coyle

Drury Crawley

Crossley Axminster

David Daniel

Teresa Davidson

Lance Davis

Matthew Daw

David Delcher

Mark DeVries

Kathy Dixon

John Edwards

James Ellison

Nissane Farah

Boris Feldblyum

Ronald Finiw

Michael Finn

Jonathan Fitch

William Gallagher

Gavin Bowie

Michael Gavula

Thomas P. Genis, AIA, NCARB

Marcy Giannunzio

Jere Gibber

Mark Gilliand

Debra Gilmore

Tom Glass

H. Edward Goldberg

George Gordon

Christopher Graae

Bradford Grant

Thomas Greene

David Gutierrez

Ferda Guzey

Stanley Hallet

Cynthia Hamilton

Suzanne Harness

Heller & Metzger PC

Jonathan Herz

Joshua Hill

Thomas Hoffman

Robert Holzbach

Lynn Hopkins

Suzanne Hren, AIA

Brie Husted

Scott Jacobs

Anne Jaffe

Edward M. Johnson

Beth Judy

Joshua Kaltreider

Raymond Kogan

Sheryl Kolasinski

Michael Krzykowski

Jonathan Kuhn

Katharine Lafsky

John Lang

Mark Lawrence

Rodrigo Letonja

Anne Lewis

Stephen Linck

Erica H. Ling

Lenore Lucey

Glenn MacCullough

Mortimer M. Marshall, Jr., FAIA

Thomas Massey

Nancy McCarren

Rupert McCave

H. Thomas McDuffie, AIA, RIBA

John Paul McGowan

Emmanuel Mdingi

Robert Miller

G. Martin Moeller

Arthur Cotton Moore, FAIA

Catherine Moore

Susan Moores

Andrea Mueller

Abdul Muzikir

Sherry Nevins

Dale Overmyer

Jane Passman

Monica Perez

Andrew Pressman

Suzane Reatig, FAIA

Susan Retz

James Rill

Harry Robinson, FAIA

Brenda Sanchez

Ernesto Santalla

Ayoub Sarouphim

Mark Schara

Frank Schlesinger

Rhiannon Schroth

James Shepherd

Shawn Seaman

Damon Sheppard

Milton Shinberg

Shinberg Levinas Architects

Linda Shiner

Charles Silverman, AIA

Daniel Silverman, AIA

Joyce Hagel Silverman

Esther Simon

Evelyn Smith

Christopher R. Snowber, AIA

Lou Slade

Timothy So

Yves Springuel

Daniel Steenstra

Alan Stover

Scott Teixeira

James Tilghman

Philip Tobey

Edward Tower

Tina and Paul Tummonds

Michael Turnbull, FAIA

Margaret Van Voast

Esther Varkay

Elena Veneziani

Thomas Venue

Drake Wauters

Tom Wheeler

Janet White

Steve and Nancy White

Karol Williams

Terrance Williams, FAIA

Wiencek +Associates Architects & Planners

Robert Weinstein

Joseph Wnuk

Ronald Worth

James Wright

Barry Yatt

Anthony Yoder

Patricia Zingsheim

Fernando Zuniga-Pflucker

 

FURNITURE & OPENING NIGHT DONORS

architrave P.C. architects

Andi Adams

Jason Albers

Charles Almonte

Fajer AlQattan

Lou Balodemas

Raj Barr-Kumar, FAIA

Carlisle Bean

Enrique Bellini

Salvatore Benvenga

Charles Bergen

Cathy Berlow

John Bisch

William Brennan

Robert Braddock

Mitsy Canto-Jacobs

Andreas Charalambous

Lorena Checa, LCA Architects

Yolanda Cole

Rick Collin

W. Kent Cooper, FAIA

In honor of Thomas Corrado

Colin Coyle

Drury Crawley

David Daniel

In memory of Steve T. Davidson

Lance Davis

Matthew Daw

David Delcher

Mark DeVries

Kathy Dixon

James E. Ellison, FAIA

Nissane Farah

Boris Feldblyum Architectural Photography

Ronald Finiw

William Gallagher

Michael Gavula

In honor of Lori Geftic

Marcy Giannunzio

H. Edward Goldberg

Gordon Architects PC

Christoffer Graae

Bradford Grant

Thomas Greene

David Gutierrez

Stanley Hallet, FAIA

Cynthia Hamilton

Hamilton Snowber Architecture

Suzanne Harness

Heller & Metzger

Jonathan Herz

Michael Hickok

Thomas Hoffman

Robert Holzbach

Michelle Honey, FAIA

Brie Husted

Scott Jacobs

Anne Jaffe

Edward M. Johnson

In honor of Mary Judy

Joshua Kaltreider

David Kay

Ray Kogan

Sheryl Kolasinski

Michael Krzykowski

Katharine Lafsky

John Lang

Barbara Laurie, AIA

Mark Lawrence

In honor of Rod Letonja

Rodrigo Letonja

Anne Lewis

Steven Linck

Erica Ling

Lenore Lucey, FAIA

Glenn MacCullough

Mort Marshall, FAIA

Thomas Massey

John Paul McGowan, FAIA

Mancini Duffy Winstanley

Emmanuel Mdingi, AIA

Robert Miller, FAIA

Catherine Moore

Arthur Cotton Moore, FAIA

 In honor of Shelly Mrstik

In honor of Charu Negandhi

Sherry Nevins

Sean Patrick Nohelty, AIA

Lee Odess

Dale Overmyer

Page Southerland Page, LLP

In honor of Maggie Penndorf

Monica Perez

In honor of Brent Devon Perkins

Andy Pressman

James Rill

Brenda Sanchez

Ernesto Santalla

Mark Schara

Frank Schlesinger, FAIA

Rhiannon Schroth

James Shepherd

Damon Sheppard

Milton Shinberg

Linda Shiner & Associates

Charles Silverman

Lou Slade

Timothy So

Skanska

SMPS

In honor of Matthew Starr

Daniel Steenstra

Alan Stover

Scott Teixera

James Tilghman, AIA

Philip Tobey

Edward Tower

Michael Turnbull

Esther Varkay

Drake Wauters

Tom Wheeler

Steve and Nancy White

Janet White, FAIA

Karol Williams

Wingate Hughes Architects

In honor of Jason Wright

Joseph Wnuk

Ron Worth

Barry Yatt

Anthony Yoder

Joel Zingeser, FAIA

Patricia Zingsheim, AIA

Fernando Zuniga-Pflucker